Celina Bulldogs

//Celina Bulldogs

2019 WBL Track & Field Championships

Boys
1. Van Wert 115, 2. Defiance 96, 3. Elida 82, 4. Shawnee 73, 5. Celina 43, 6. St. Marys 31, 7. Ottawa-Glandorf 28, 8. Wapakoneta 25, 9. Kenton 24, 10. Bath 10

Girls
1. Defiance 93, 2. Shawnee 77, 3. Elida 73, 4. Celina 58, 5. Ottawa-Glandorf 50, 6. Bath 48, 7. St. Marys 42, 8. Van Wert 40, 9. Kenton 32, 10. Wapakoneta 14

Complete Results (Day 2) | Complete Results (Day 1)

2019 WBL Track & Field Individual Event Champions
Boys
110 Meter Hurdles: KeShawn Spivey, Elida – Junior
100 Meter Dash: Christian Ford, Shawnee – Senior
4×200 Meter Relay: Van Wert (Ethan Brown 9/Blake Henry 12/Nathan Jackson 9/Jacob Hart 11)
1600 Meter Run: Mhalicki Bronson, Defiance – Junior
4×100 Meter Relay: Elida (Dravyn Jones 12/Cameron Fetter 12/Nazareus Wright 12/Arzaiah Little 12)
400 Meter Dash: Ty Howell, St. Marys – Junior
300 Meter Hurdles: Trever Miller, Shawnee – Junior
800 Meter Run: Mhalicki Bronson, Defiance – Junior
200 Meter Dash: Jacob Hart, Van Wert – Junior
3200 Meter Run: Mhalicki Bronson, Defiance – Junior
4×400 Meter Relay: Van Wert (Connor Pratt 9/Blake Henry 12/Nathan Jackson 9/Ethan Brown 9)
Discus Throw: Austin Clay, Van Wert – Senior
High Jump: Blake Henry, Van Wert – Senior
Long Jump: Ty Howell, St. Marys – Junior
Shot Put: Austin Clay, Van Wert – Senior
Pole Vault: Kyler Bourne, Celina – Senior

Girls
100 Meter Hurdles: Karrington Green, Shawnee – Freshman
100 Meter Dash: Kylie Lewis, Elida – Junior
4×200 Meter Relay: Elida (Jency Jenkins 12/Jasmine Jones 12/Epifany Johnson 10/Jaeanna Hughes 10)
1600 Meter Run: Katie Crites, Defiance – Senior
4×100 Meter Relay: Elida (Jency Jenkins 12/Jasmine Jones 12/Epifany Johnson 10/Kylie Lewis 11)
400 Meter Dash: Hannah Holland, Kenton – Junior
300 Meter Hurdles: Caitlyn Renner, Bath – Senior
800 Meter Run: Shay Soukup, Defiance – Junior
200 Meter Dash: Jaeanna Hughes, Elida – Sophomore
3200 Meter Run: Katie Crites, Defiance – Senior
4×400 Meter Relay: Defiance (Lauren Morales 12/Emily Wahl 9/Kaitlyn Parrish 9/Shay Soukup 11)
Discus Throw: Kirsten Clay, Van Wert – Junior
High Jump: Olivia Rider, Celina – Sophomore
Long Jump: Kirsten Siefker, Ottawa-Glandorf – Senior
Shot Put: Kirsten Clay, Van Wert – Junior
Pole Vault: Cienna Kuhn, Elida – Senior

2019 WBL JV Track & Field Championships
Boys
1. Defiance 104, 2. Shawnee 94, 3. Van Wert 71, 4. Celina 57, 5. Ottawa-Glandorf 55, 6. Elida 54, 7. St. Marys 30, 8. Wapakoneta 22, 9. Bath 18, 9. Kenton 18

Girls
1. Defiance 150, 2. Shawnee 112, 3. Elida 67, 4. Ottawa-Glandorf 50, 5. Bath 28, 6. St. Marys 23, 7. Van Wert 11, 8. Celina 10, 9. Wapakoneta 4

Complete Results

5/9 WBL Baseball Scores

Van Wert 6 Elida 5, 8 inn.

Non-League:
Wapakoneta 6 Delphos Jefferson 1
Benjamin Logan at Bath (ppd)
Celina at Kalida (ppd)
Whitmer at Defiance (ppd)
Ottawa-Glandorf at Archbold (ppd)
Shawnee at Columbus Grove (ppd)
Fort Recovery at St. Marys (ppd)

5/6 Baseball Scores

Lima Senior 7 Bath 2
Minster 11 Celina 1, 6 inn.
Defiance 3 Findlay 2
Kenton 6 Arlington 4
Kalida 10 Ottawa-Glandorf 0, 5 inn.
Shawnee 5 Lima Central Catholic 1
St. Marys 4 Marion Local 1
Van Wert 14 Paulding 3, 5 inn.
Coldwater 8 Wapakoneta 4

2019 WBL Boys Tennis Tournament

2019 WBL Boys Tennis Tournament
1. Ottawa-Glandorf 52, 2. Elida 38, 3. St. Marys 35, 4. Wapakoneta 33, 5. Defiance 26, 5. Van Wert 26, 7. Shawnee 14, 8. Kenton 5, 9. Bath 1, 10. Celina 0

Final 2019 WBL Boys Tennis Tournament Brackets

Individual WBL Tournament Champions:
1st Singles: Jeffrey Adkins, Wapakoneta
2nd Singles: Parker Schomaeker, Ottawa-Glandorf
3rd Singles: John Doll, Wapakoneta
1st Doubles: Drew Kuhlman/Kamron Maag, Ottawa-Glandorf
2nd Doubles: Nolan Unterbrink/Sam Schmenk, Ottawa-Glandorf

WBL Team Champion: Ottawa-Glandorf
WBL Team Champion Coach: Jay Lubenthaul, Ottawa-Glandorf
WBL Sportsmanship Award: Taj Chahal, Kenton

5/2 WBL Softball Scores

Elida 7 Van Wert 3
Bath at St. Marys (ppd)
Wapakoneta at Defiance (ppd to 5/3)

Non-League:
Marion Local 4 Celina 2
Hardin Northern at Kenton
Ottawa-Glandorf at Leipsic (ppd)
Shawnee at Napoleon (ppd)