8/31 Cross Country Results

crosscountry_150Columbus Grove Invitational
Boys Red Division (22 teams)
1. Bryan 90, 2. Perrysburg 91, 3. Anna 130, 4. LCC 138, 5. New Haven 165, 6. Milbury Lake 204, 7. Wauseon 211, 8. Anthony Wayne 223, 9. Carey 238, 10. Woodmore 252, 11. Elmwood 272, 12. Fairview 283, 13. Delta 312, 14. Ottawa-Glandorf 319, 15. Van Buren 355, 16. Fostoria 407, 17. Paulding 429, 18. Tinora 480, 19. Liberty-Benton 547, 20. Bluffton 600, 21. Kenton 601, 22. Allen East 620
Complete Individual Results

Girls Red Division (17 teams)
1. Liberty-Benton 40, 2. Wauseon 61, 3. Anthony Wayne 76, 4. Tinora 145, 5. Fairview 196, New Haven 203, 7. Bryan 233, 8. Anna 250, 9. Van Buren 264, 10. Elmwood 266, 11. Bluffton 305, 12. Carey 313, 13. Paulding 317, 14. Ottawa-Glandorf 327, 15. Kenton 343, 16. Milbury Lake 362, 17. LCC 440
Complete Individual Results

By |2013-09-01T09:42:14+00:00August 31st, 2013|Cross Country Boys, Cross Country Girls, Kenton Wildcats, Ottawa-Glandorf Titans, Scores|Comments Off on 8/31 Cross Country Results

8/31 Volleyball Scores

volleyball_150Leipsic 2 Ottawa-Glandorf 0 (25-17, 25-23)
Ottawa-Glandorf 2 Patrick Henry 1 (25-18, 24-26, 25-9)
Pandora-Gilboa 2 St. Marys 1 (25-20, 22-25, 25-23)
St. Marys 2 Old Fort 0 (25-12, 25-16)
St. Marys 2 Spencerville 0 (25-12, 25-12)
Wapakoneta 2 Marion Harding 1 (23-25, 25-23, 25-18)
Wapakoneta 2 Toledo Scott 0 (25-4, 25-5)
Wapakoneta 2 Lima Senior 1 (16-25, 25-16, 25-23)

By |2013-09-01T12:35:55+00:00August 31st, 2013|Ottawa-Glandorf Titans, Scores, St. Marys Roughriders, Volleyball, Wapakoneta Redskins|Comments Off on 8/31 Volleyball Scores

8/30 Football Scoreboard

football_150Check back here for scores all night long and also on Twitter, Facebook and the new WBL Android App.  The WBL Apple app was not approved in time but should be available for next week.  If you are out at the game please feel free to text end of quarter score updates to 419-230-0241 .

Celina 25 Versailles 19
Napoleon 33 Defiance 28
Elida 20 Delphos St. John’s 0 WOSN Highlights
Kenton 22 Coldwater 2 WOSN Highlights
Ottawa-Glandorf 55 Fostoria 0
Marion Local 42 Shawnee 7 WOSN Highlights
Sidney 19 St. Marys 16 WOSN Highlights
Bryan 69 Van Wert 31
Wapakoneta 35 Bellefontaine 17 WOSN Highlights

 

8/29 WBL Boys Golf Results

boys_golf_150Wapakoneta 174, Shawnee 182
Bath 145, Ottawa-Glandorf 163
Van Wert 167, St. Marys 167 (Van Wert wins on 5th score tie-breaker)
Celina 162, Elida 174
Kenton 159, Defiance 174

8/29 WBL Volleyball Scores

volleyball_150Celina 3 Bath 0 (25-15, 27-25, 25-15)
Shawnee 3 St. Marys 2 (22-25,20-25, 25-20, 25-14, 13-15)
Wapakoneta 3 Kenton 2 (22-25, 25-8,20-25, 25-18, 15-6)
Defiance 3 Elida 0 (26-24, 25-16, 25-21)
Ottawa-Glandorf 3 Van Wert 0 (27-25, 25-23, 25-20)

8/27 WBL Boys Golf Results

boys_golf_150Bath 163, Defiance 167
Bath (Logan Chandler 39, Eric Jordan 41, Spencer Stubbs 41, Evan Hall 42, Adam Vieira 42)
Defiance (Ricky Bolman 35, Drake Moening 41, Matt Belland 42, DJ Gustwiller 49)

Non-League:
Miller City 171, Ottawa Glandorf 171, Wayne Trace 176
Ottawa-Glandorf (Carson Williams 37, Sammy Gable 42, Drew Schierloh 44, Cody Weller 48, Andrew Krukowski 51, Eric Parys 52)

By |2013-08-27T23:47:17+00:00August 27th, 2013|Bath Wildcats, Defiance Bulldogs, Golf Boys, Ottawa-Glandorf Titans, Scores, WBL|Comments Off on 8/27 WBL Boys Golf Results