9/30 WBL Volleyball Scores

volleyball_150Shawnee 3 Bath 1 (25-7, 25-12, 23-25, 25-10)
Celina 3 Van Wert 0 (25-16, 25-23, 25-14)
St. Marys 3 Defiance 0 (25-18, 25-17, 25-15)
Elida 3 Kenton 0 (25-16, 25-18, 25-9)
Ottawa-Glandorf 3 Wapakoneta 0 (25-4, 25-13, 25-7)

9/27 Cross Country Results

crosscountry_150Kalida Wildcat Cross Country Invitational
Boys (13 teams)
1. Wapakoneta 53, 4. Ottawa-Glandorf 126, 5. St. Marys 174, 10. Bath 215, Elida (no team score)
Complete Results

Girls (9 teams)
1. St. Marys 55, 5. Wapakoneta 119, 6. Ottawa-Glandorf 137, 9. Bath 205, Elida (no team score)
Complete Results

New Haven Classic
Boys AA Division (17 teams)
4. Celina 125
Complete Results

Girls AA Division (19 teams)
6. Celina 181
Complete Results

By |2014-09-28T21:41:33+00:00September 27th, 2014|Bath Wildcats, Celina Bulldogs, Cross Country Boys, Cross Country Girls, Elida Bulldogs, Ottawa-Glandorf Titans, Scores, St. Marys Roughriders, Wapakoneta Redskins|Comments Off on 9/27 Cross Country Results

2014 WBL Girls Tennis Tournament

girls_tennis_150WBL Tournament
1. Wapakoneta 54, 2. Shawnee 48, 3. Defiance 32, 4. Kenton 24, 5. Bath 19, 6. Celina 17, 7. Van Wert 16, 8. Elida 9, 9. St. Mary’s 8, 10. Ottawa-Glandorf 3

WBL Individual Champions
1st Singles: Claire Oates, Kenton
2nd Singles: Allie Zofkie, Wapakoneta
3rd Singles: Kiersten Wellons, Wapakoneta
1st Doubles: Buzzard/Myers, Wapakoneta
2nd Doubles: Henderson/Watt, Wapakoneta

Overall WBL Champion — Wapakoneta
2. Shawnee
3. Defiance
4. Kenton
5. Celina
6. Bath
7. Elida
8. St. Marys
8. Van Wert
10. Ottawa-Glandorf

WBL Sportsmanship Award: Ali Moreland Van Wert

9/27 Volleyball Scores

volleyball_150Hardin Northern 3 Kenton 1

Lady Knight Invite
Round 1
Ottawa-Glandorf 2 Marion Local 0 (25-14, 25-13)
Crestview 2 Celina 0 (25-17, 25-15)
Round 2
Ottawa-Glandorf 2 Crestview 0 (25-17, 25-18)
Marion Local 2 Celina 1 (21-25, 25-11, 25-17)
Round 3
Celina 2 Old Fort 1 (25-12, 20-25, 25-22)
Championship
Norwalk St. Paul 2 Ottawa-Glandorf 1 (25-18, 21-25, 25-23)

Van Wert Volleyball Invitational
Van Wert 2 Elida 0
Versailles 2 Shawnee 0
New Bremen 2 St. Marys 1 (26-28, 25-19, 25-22)
Kalida 2 Elida 0
St. Marys 2 Shawnee 0 (25-17, 25-23)
New Knoxville 2 Van Wert 0
Shawnee 2 Elida 1
St. Marys 2 Kalida 0 (25-18, 25-15)
3rd Place Match: New Bremen 2 Van Wert 0

By |2014-09-28T17:25:45+00:00September 27th, 2014|Celina Bulldogs, Elida Bulldogs, Kenton Wildcats, Ottawa-Glandorf Titans, Scores, Shawnee Indians, St. Marys Roughriders, Van Wert Cougars, Volleyball|Comments Off on 9/27 Volleyball Scores

9/26 WBL Football Scores

football_150Bath 28 St. Marys 21 Video Highlights | Recap
Wapakoneta 34 Celina 12 Video Highlights
Ottawa-Glandorf 48 Defiance 7 Recap
Van Wert 31 Elida 28 Video Highlights | Recap
Kenton 49 Shawnee 7 Video Highlights

9/25 OHSAA Boys Golf Sectionals

OHSAADivision II NW Sectional at Country Acres
Top 3 teams and 4 individuals qualify to District from each Sectional
2.Bath 316, 3. Kenton 326, 4. St. Marys 337, 8. Van Wert 379, 9. Elida 382, 10. Ottawa-Glandorf 388
Individual District Qualifiers: Carter Bowman, St. Marys; Colin Burke, St. Marys
Complete Results

By |2014-09-26T16:06:27+00:00September 25th, 2014|Bath Wildcats, Elida Bulldogs, Golf Boys, Kenton Wildcats, Ottawa-Glandorf Titans, Scores, St. Marys Roughriders, Van Wert Cougars|Comments Off on 9/25 OHSAA Boys Golf Sectionals

WBL Football Leaders & Stats – Week 4

football_150Team Leaders
Team Offense
Team Rushing: St. Marys 323.8
Team Passing: Kenton 286.5
Team Total Offense: St. Marys 429.0
Scoring Offense: Ottawa-Glandorf 37.5

Team Defense
Team Rushing Defense: Wapakoneta & Van Wert 73.8
Team Passing Defense: Wapakoneta 93.5
Total Team Defense: Wapakoneta 167.3
Scoring Defense: Wapakoneta 6.5
Turnover Ratio: Ottawa-Glandorf +7

Individual Leaders
Individual Offense per Game
Rushing Yards: Isaac Fitzgerald, St. Marys 159.5
Passing Yards: Trent Hites, Kenton 269.3
Passing Efficiency: Zac Unterbrink, Ottawa-Glandorf 157.7
Receiving Yards: Colyn Blackford, Kenton 146.3
Receptions: Colyn Blackford, Kenton  10.5
Total Offense: Alex Gonzalez, Defiance 327.3
All-Purpose Yards: Isaac Fitzgerald, St. Marys 216.3
Scoring: Isaac Fitzgerald, St. Marys 66 points

Individual Defense

Tackles: Tristan Reichelderfer, Kenton 15.5/game
Interceptions: Jake Kahle, Ottawa-Glandorf 4
Fumble Recoveries: 4 tied with 2

Individual Special Teams
Kick Scoring: Tristan Meyer, Wapakoneta & Mitchell Niese, Ottawa-Glandorf 20 points
Punting: Logan Alexander, Elida 42.5
Kickoff Returns: Damian Elford, Defiance 232 yards
Punt Returns: Kollin Stollar, Kenton 142 yards

Complete Week 4 WBL Individual and Team Leaders