10/31 OHSAA Cross Country Regionals

Division I Boys Regional at Tiffin
Top two teams and those individuals that finish in the top 8 advance to the state.
Wapakoneta NTS
Individual State Qualifiers: none
Complete Results

Division II Boys Regional at Tiffin
Top three teams and those individuals that finish in the top 12 advance to the state.
3. Van Wert 102 (7. Asanke Steyer, 8. Hunter Sherer, 31. Gage Wannemacher, 40. Jacob Wasson, 50. Gage Springer, 66. John Kramer, 69. Jayden Welker), 5. Shawnee 121, 8. Defiance 145, Ottawa-Glandorf NTS,
Individual State Qualifiers: 4. Isaiah Johns, Shawnee
Complete Results

Division II Girls Regional at Tiffin
Top four teams and those individuals that finish in the top 16 advance to the state.
3. Shawnee 130 (19. Lily Cleaves, 22. Molly Stump, 25. Alaina Williams, 48. Lena Parsley, 51. Hanna Watt, 56. Katie Curl; 87. Kacey Metzger) 7. Van Wert 162, 8. Celina 173, 9. Ottawa-Glandorf 195, St. Marys NTS, Defiance NTS, Kenton NTS
Individual State Qualifiers: 2. Kaylie Dameron, Celina; 6. Joscelyn Dameron, Celina; 11. Alexa Fortman, Ottawa-Glandorf; 16. Madelyn Hovest, Ottawa-Glandorf
Complete Results

10/24 OHSAA Cross Country Districts

Boys Division I  – District 1 – Findlay Owens Community College
Qualifiers: Top four teams and those individuals that finish in the top 16 advance to the regional tournament at Tiffin.
9. Celina 247
Individual Regional Qualifiers: none
Complete Results

Boys Division I  – District 2 – Findlay Owens Community College
Qualifiers: Top three teams and those individuals that finish in the top 12 advance to the regional tournament at Tiffin.
6. Wapakoneta 177
Individual Regional Qualifiers: 8. Nate Metzger, Wapakoneta
Complete Results

Boys Division II – District – Ottawa Park, Ottawa
Qualifiers: Top four teams and those individuals that finish in the top 16 advance to the regional tournament at Tiffin.
2. Van Wert 78, 3. Defiance 81, 4. Shawnee 97, 5. Ottawa-Glandorf 125, 9. St. Marys 223, 10. Kenton 286, 12. Elida 319, 14. Bath 379
Individual Regional Qualifiers: 10. Max Buddelmeyer, Ottawa-Glandorf; 13. Ty Buckland, Ottawa-Glandorf
Complete Results

Girls Division I  – District 1 – Findlay Owens Community College
Qualifiers: Top three teams and those individuals that finish in the top 12 advance to the regional tournament at Tiffin.
8. Wapakoneta 224
Individual Regional Qualifiers: none
Complete Results

Girls Division II  – District – Findlay Owens Community College
Qualifiers: Top four teams and those individuals that finish in the top 16 advance to the regional tournament at Tiffin.
1. Celina 37
Individual Regional Qualifiers: none
Complete Results

Girls Division II – District – Ottawa Park, Ottawa
Qualifiers: Top four teams and those individuals that finish in the top 16 advance to the regional tournament at Tiffin.
2. Shawnee 80, 3. Van Wert 85, 4. Ottawa-Glandorf 120, 5. Defiance 134, 7. Kenton 146, Bath NTS, St. Marys NTS, Elida NTS
Individual Regional Qualifiers: xxx
Complete Results

10/24 OHSAA Girls Tennis State Tournament

Division II State Tournament at Mason
Doubles
Bath (Esther Bolon/Ruby Bolon) – 4th Place in State
1st Round defeated Alliance Marlington (Mary Mason/Elizabeth Mason) 6-1, 6-1
Quarterfinal defeated Cincinnati Indian Hill (Jenny Zhang/Lexi Larsen) 3-6, 6-1, 6-1
Lost in Semifinal to Dayton Oakwood (Sarah Hall/Natalie Connell) 6-2, 6-4
Lost in 3rd Place Match to Toledo Central Catholic (Bella Spinazza/Lucia Spinazza) 6-1, 6-3

Shawnee (Aria Patel/Alora Patel)
Lost in 1st Round to Shaker Heights Hathaway Brown (Brigette Fuentes/Alex Wolf) 5-7, 6-4, 6-1
Division II Doubles Brackets

Bath (Esther Bolon/Ruby Bolon) – Division II State Doubles – 4th Place

By |2020-11-15T14:36:07-05:00October 24th, 2020|Bath Wildcats, Scores, Shawnee Indians, Tennis Girls|0 Comments
Go to Top