2023-24 WBL Bowling Leaderboards through 12/27

2023-24 WBL Bowling Leaderboards through 12/27

Boys
High Average: Owen Steidl, Shawnee 212.0
Top 10 Games: Justin Yaeger, Ottawa-Glandorf 267
Top 10 Series: Ethan Bruce, Celina & Eli VanMeter, Wapakoneta 459
WBL Points Leader: Taurean Kerr, St. Marys 35

Girls
High Average: Olivia Miller, Shawnee 187.8
Top 10 Games: Aubryn Schnarre, Wapakoneta 245
Top 10 Series: Allyson Speckman, St. Marys 424
WBL Points Leader: Maybel Adams, Defiance 37

12/22 Boys Basketball Scores

Celina 42 Versailles 41
Kenton 91 Waynesfield-Goshen 57
Ottawa-Glandorf 77 Bowsher 56
Coldwater 48 Shawnee 46
St. Marys 58 Marion Local 39
Lima Central Catholic 75 Van Wert 45
Wapakoneta 44 Perry 35

Grube Family Classic at Defiance HS – Consolation
Start 49 Defiance 39

2023-24 WBL Bowling Leaderboards through 12/14

2023-24 WBL Bowling Leaderboards through 12/14

Boys
High Average: Carson Yaeger, Ottawa-Glandorf 226.5
Top 10 Games: Bradyn Fetters, St. Marys 258
Top 10 Series: Ethan Bruce, Celina 459
WBL Points Leader: Hayden Davis, Van Wert 27

Girls
High Average: Olivia Miller, Shawnee 192.3
Top 10 Games: Aubryn Schnarre, Wapakoneta 245
Top 10 Series: Allyson Speckman, St. Marys 424
WBL Points Leader: Maybel Adams, Defiance 28

2023-24 WBL Bowling Leaderboards through 12/10

2023-24 WBL Bowling Leaderboards through 12/10

Boys
High Average: Carson Yaeger, Ottawa-Glandorf 226.5
Top 10 Games: Carson Yaeger, Ottawa-Glandorf 242
Top 10 Series: Carson Yaeger, Ottawa-Glandorf 453
WBL Points Leader: Hayden Davis, Van Wert 19

Girls
High Average: Allyson Speckman, St. Marys 212
Top 10 Games: Allyson Speckman, St. Marys 222
Top 10 Series: Allyson Speckman, St. Marys 424
WBL Points Leader: Maybel Adams, Defiance & Regan Horine, Van Wert 18

12/9 Boys Basketball Scores

Ottoville 61 Bath 44
Defiance 56 Rossford 29
Elida 54 Delphos St. John’s 47
Kenton 60 Upper Scioto Valley 30
Ottawa-Glandorf 81 Van Buren 60
Shawnee 79 St. Henry 68, OT
St. Marys 72 New Bremen 56
Wayne Trace 68 Van Wert 43
Minster 49 Wapakoneta 32

12/2 Boys Basketball Scores

Napoleon 56 Defiance 45
Bluffton 57 Kenton 50
St. Francis de Sales 46 St. Marys 45
Delphos St. John’s 82 Van Wert 50
Wapakoneta 57 Liberty-Benton 34

Tip-Off Classic at Elida
Consolation: Elida 46 Bath 26
Championship: Lima Central Catholic 47 Shawnee 42

12/1 Boys Basketball Scores

Findlay 68 Defiance 39
Kenton 57 Benjamin Logan 36
Ottawa-Glandorf 70 Calvert 43
St. Marys 76 New Knoxville 26
Crestview 55 Van Wert 42
Wapakoneta 47 Delphos Jefferson 33

Tip-Off Classic at Elida
Lima Central Catholic 53 Bath 31
Shawnee 53 Elida 49

Go to Top