3/27 Baseball Scores
Liberty-Benton 8 Bath 0
Elida 7 Columbus Grove 2
Indian Lake 2 Kenton 1
Otsego 7 Shawnee 0
Van Wert 11 Lincolnview 2
Liberty-Benton 8 Bath 0
Elida 7 Columbus Grove 2
Indian Lake 2 Kenton 1
Otsego 7 Shawnee 0
Van Wert 11 Lincolnview 2
Indian Lake 31 Kenton 1, 5 inn.
Parkway 9 Shawnee 1
Lincolnview at Van Wert (ppd)
Margaretta 5 Wapakoneta 2
Elida 5 Bluffton 0
Marion Harding 5 Kenton 0
Shawnee 3 Toledo St. Francis de Sales 2
Wapakoneta 3 Sidney 2
Celina 11 Marion Local 0, 5 inn.
Defiance 16 Greenbrier (WV) 2, 5 inn.
St. Marys at Lima Central Catholic (ppd)
Wapakoneta 13 Benjamin Logan 0, 5 inn.
Liberty-Benton 6 Bath 1, 5 inn.
Minster 7 Celina 2
Defiance at Napoleon (ppd)
Bellefontaine 7 Shawnee 4
Parkway 2 St. Marys 0 (susp in bottom of 4th)
Wapakoneta 16 Allen East 1, 5 inn.
Celina at Lima Central Catholic
Upper Sandusky at Kenton (ppd)
Ottawa-Glandorf at Bryan
St. Marys 5 Bluffton 0
Dual Meet at Spencerville
Boys: Celina 47, Spencerville 26
Girls: Celina 56 Spencerville 17
Complete Results
Bellefontaine 9 Bath 3
Celina 4 Fort Recovery 1
Lemon Bay (FL) 9 Defiance 3
Fort Jennings 9 Elida 2
Upper Sandusky 4 Kenton 3
Bryan 8 Ottawa-Glandorf 0
Shawnee 5 St. Henry 3, 9 inn.
Parkway 6 St. Marys 2
Van Wert 9 Spencerville 1
Wapakoneta 12 Delphos St. John’s 3
Bath 7 Lima Central Catholic 5
St. Henry 6 Celina 2
Minster 8 Elida 2
Kenton 7 Upper Sandusky 6
Leipsic 10 Ottawa-Glandorf 0, 5 inn.
Parkway 16 Van Wert 1, 5 inn.
Wapakoneta 20 Spencerville 1, 5 inn.
Bluffton 3 Bath 2
Celina at Greenville
Shawnee 4 Findlay 1
Bryan at St. Marys
Van Wert 4 Ayersville 1
Wapakoneta 5 Piqua 0
Division III State Semifinal at UD Arena
Harvest Prep 61 Ottawa-Glandorf 59
Box Score
Division III Regional Championship at BGSU
Ottawa-Glandorf 57 Margaretta 43
Division III State Championship at UD Arena
Columbus Africentric 58 Ottawa-Glandorf 47
Division II Regional Semifinal at BGSU
Shelby 59 Shawnee 50
Division III State Semifinal at the University of Dayton Arena
Ottawa-Glandorf 47 Portsmouth 40
Box Score
Division III Regional Semifinal at BGSU
Ottawa-Glandorf 70 Emmanuel Christian 49
Division II State Tournament at the Schottenstein Center
9. St. Marys 46, 22. Wapakoneta 23.5, 52. Celina 7, 59. Defiance 5.5, 74. Kenton 1, Elida 0
126: Tate Hisey 11, St. Marys – State Champion
132: Mason Ducat 11, Defiance – 8th place
138: Skyler Kirk 12, Elida – lost in 1st round, 1st consolation
144: Zach Greber 12, Celina – 7th place
150: Bo Hertenstein 11, St. Marys – State Runner-Up
157: Anthony Hunt 12, Kenton – lost in 1st round, 2nd consolation
175: Wyatt Buell 10, Wapakoneta – lost in Quarterfinal, 2nd consolation
215: Jace Knous 12, Wapakoneta – State Runner-Up
Complete Results | Brackets | Placers
Division II District Championship at Liberty-Benton
Shawnee 53 St. Marys 45
Division III District Championship at Lima Senior
Ottawa-Glandorf 56 Spencerville 52, OT
Division III Regional Championship at Elida
Ottawa-Glandorf 45 Margaretta 26
Division I Girls State Tournament at H.P. Lanes
Qualifying Round (top 8 advance): 11. Celina 2956
Qualifying Round Results | Individual Placements | Final Team Bracket
Individual Results: 30. PIPER GILLILAND, Celina 529; 33. RYANN ECKHARDT, Celina 523; 47. CHLOE BRUCE, Celina 505; 54. CHABLIS KRICK, Celina 483; 61. BRYNLY HUBER, Celina 464