8/30 Cross Country Results

crosscountry_150Columbus Grove Invitational
Boys Red Division (24 teams)
10. St. Marys 261, 11. Ottawa-Glandorf 325, 21. Kenton 554
Complete Results

Girls Red Division (19 teams)
8. St. Marys 225, 15. Kenton 353, 18. Ottawa-Glandorf 459
Complete Results

Treaty City Invitational
Boys Division II (8 teams)
1. Van Wert 30
Complete Results

Girls Division II (8 teams)
5. Van Wert 105
Complete Results

By |2014-09-01T21:48:55+00:00August 30th, 2014|Cross Country Boys, Cross Country Girls, Kenton Wildcats, Ottawa-Glandorf Titans, Scores, St. Marys Roughriders, Van Wert Cougars|Comments Off on 8/30 Cross Country Results

8/30 Volleyball Scores

volleyball_150Delphos St. John’s 3 Kenton 1
Ottawa-Glandorf 2 Patrick Henry 0 (25-9, 25-17)
Leipsic 2 Ottawa-Glandorf 0 (25-22, 25-15)

St. Marys Invitational
St. Marys 2 Allen East 0 (25-14, 25-7)
St. Marys 2 Old Fort 0 (25-19, 25-20)
St. Marys 2 Fort Recovery 0 (25-16, 25-23)

Wapakoneta Quad
Evergreen 2 Wapakoneta 1 (19-25, 25-20, 25-20)
Wapakoneta 2 Springfield 0 (25-11, 25-12)
Lima Senior 2 Wapakoneta 1 (15-25, 25-20, 26-24)

By |2014-08-31T01:57:16+00:00August 30th, 2014|Kenton Wildcats, Ottawa-Glandorf Titans, Scores, St. Marys Roughriders, Volleyball, Wapakoneta Redskins|Comments Off on 8/30 Volleyball Scores

8/29 Football Scores

football_150Celina 26 Versailles 3 Video Highlights
Napoleon 49 Defiance 43
Delphos St. John’s 40 Elida 34, 2OT Video Highlights
Coldwater 24 Kenton 2 Video Highlights
Ottawa-Glandorf 34 Oak Harbor 17
Marion Local 47 Shawnee 0 Video Highlights
St. Marys 71 Sidney 21 Video Highlights
Bryan 18 Van Wert 14 Video Highlights
Wapakoneta 28 Bellefontaine 6

 

8/28 WBL Boys Golf Scores

boys_golf_150Bath 151, Ottawa-Glandorf 192

Celina defeated Elida

Kenton 165, Defiance 167
Defiance (Matt Belland 40, Drake Moening 40, Ricky Bolman 42, Connor Stykemain 45, Isaac Thomas 46)
Kenton (Britton Hensel 36, Anthony McKee 38, Luke Nichls 45, Daniel Fick 46, Nate Osborn 48)

Shawnee 174, Wapakoneta 177

St. Marys 174, Van Wert 178

8/28 WBL Volleyball Scores

volleyball_150Celina 3 Bath 1 (25-23, 23-25, 25-16, 25-22)
Defiance 3 Elida 1 (26-24, 20-25, 25-15, 25-10)
Wapakoneta 3 Kenton 0 (25-15, 25-9, 25-15)
Ottawa-Glandorf 3 Van Wert 0 (25-21, 25-20, 25-17)
St. Marys 3 Shawnee 0 (25-17, 31-29, 25-14)

8/27 Girls Tennis Scores

girls_tennis_150Wapakoneta at Bluffton (ppd to 9/10)

Bryan 4 Defiance 1
1S: Morgan Bauer B def Laura Castillo   forfeit
2S: Raquel Gomez D def Elizabeth Hoene 6-4, 6-0
3S: AJ Breneman B def Natasha Reeves 6-4, 6-2
1D: Mikayla Borland & Trista Savage B def Courtney Polce & Danielle Vance 6-3, 6-3
2D: Kendra Wheeler & Mariah Stambaugh B def Alyssa Cruz & Katie Hancock 6-1, 5-7, 6-2

By |2014-08-27T22:10:09+00:00August 27th, 2014|Defiance Bulldogs, Scores, Tennis Girls, Wapakoneta Redskins|Comments Off on 8/27 Girls Tennis Scores