By admin|2014-08-26T23:42:55-04:00August 26th, 2014|Bath Wildcats, Celina Bulldogs, Defiance Bulldogs, Elida Bulldogs, Kenton Wildcats, Ottawa-Glandorf Titans, Scores, Tennis Girls, Van Wert Cougars, Wapakoneta Redskins, WBL|Comments Off on 8/26 WBL Girls Tennis Scores
8/25 WBL Boys Golf Scores
Bath 156, Wapakoneta 171
Bath (Adam Vieira 38, Evan Hall 39, Spencer Stubbs 39, Brady Garver 40, Nate Clark 52, Bandon Pederson 52)
Wapakoneta (Drew Wayman 37, Logan Miller 42, Jared Miller 45, Lucas Lightle 47, Nick Bruns 48, Kyle Huffman 48)
Defiance 156, Celina 175
Celina (Jimmy Luebke 41, David Jenkins 42, Jake Smalley 45, Stephen Fleck 47)
Defiance (Ricky Bolman 36, Matt Belland 38, Drake Moening 40, D.J. Gustwiller 42, Connor Stykemain 46)
St. Marys defeated Elida
Kenton 171, Van Wert 202
Kenton (Britton Hensel 39 (Medalist), Anthony McKee 42, Luke Nichols 43, Nate Osborn 47)
Van Wert (Jared Hernandez 41, Brandon Hernandez 46, Daniel McGowan 46, Gabe Rollins 46)
Shawnee 175, Ottawa-Glandorf 211
8/23 Cross Country Results
Celina Rotary Invitational
Boys Green Division (8 teams)
1. Celina 45, 5. St. Marys 129, 6. Kenton 176, 7. Elida 183
Complete Results
Girls Green Division (9 teams)
2. Celina A 71, 5. St. Marys 108, 6. Celina B 190, 7. Kenton 195, 8. Elida 202
Complete Results
Defiance Early Bird Cross Country Invite
Boys (18 teams)
1. Defiance 60, 14. Ottawa-Glandorf 347
Complete Results
Girls (15 teams)
1. Defiance 53, 13. Ottawa-Glandorf 329
Complete Results
Bob Schul Cross Country Invitational
Boys Division I-II (18 teams)
8. Shawnee 200
Complete Results
Girls Division I-II (13 teams)
8. Shawnee 212
Complete Results
Saturday Night Lights at Centerville
Boys Division 2 (22 teams)
7. Wapakoneta 208
Complete Results
Girls Division 2 (16 teams)
5. Wapakoneta 167
Complete Results
8/23 Volleyball Scores
Mercer Health Invitational
Fort Recovery 2 Celina 0 (25-14, 28-26)
Celina 2 Greenville 0 (25-9, 25-6)
Versailles 2 Celina 0 (25-11, 25-15)
Parkway Volleyball Invitational
Arlington 2 Elida 0 (25-13, 25-12)
Elida 2 Houston 0 (25-15, 25-20)
Lima Central Catholic 3 Bath 0 (25-11, 25-8, 25-16)
Shawnee 3 Allen East 0 (25-17, 25-18, 25-12)
WBL Football Previews
Check back as we add local football previews for your WBL schools.
Bath: WOSN Preview
Celina: WOSN Preview
Defiance: WOSN Preview
Elida: WOSN Preview
Kenton: WOSN Preview
Ottawa-Glandorf: WOSN Preview
Shawnee: WOSN Preview
St. Marys: WOSN Preview
Van Wert: WOSN Preview
Wapakoneta: WOSN Preview
8/21 WBL Boys Golf Scores
Bath 142, Defiance 159
Bath (Adam Vieira 32 (4 under), Evan Hall 35, Spencer Stubbs 37, Brady Garver 38)
Defiance (Matt Belland 38, Connor Stykemain 39, Ricky Bolman 41, Drake Moening 41)
Celina 175, Ottawa-Glandorf 201
Celina (David Jenkins 46, Stephen Pleck 42, Jimmy Luebke 40, Geoffrey Beaun 47, Brayton Adams 56, Jake Smalley 47)
Ottawa-Glandorf (Eric Parys 49, Andrew Krukowski 53, Erik Verhoff 51, Adam Siefker 48, Anthony Baughman 53, Jake Yant 57)
Wapakoneta at Elida (ppd)
Kenton at St. Marys (ppd)