Loading...
Home2021-08-16T22:55:49-04:00

News & Scores

2021 OHSAA Boys Soccer Tournament Brackets

Division II
Region 6 – Elida – Sectional/District
Celina, Defiance, Elida, Kenton, Ottawa-Glandorf, Shawnee, St. Marys, Van Wert, Wapakoneta

Division III
Region 10 – Kalida – Sectional/District
Bath

2021 OHSAA Girls Soccer Tournament Brackets

Division I
Region 2 – Holland – Sectional/District
Wapakoneta

Division II
Region 6 – Elida – Sectional/District
Bath, Celina, Defiance, Elida, Kenton, Shawnee, St. Marys, Van Wert

Division III
Region 10 – Metamora – Sectional/District
Ottawa-Glandorf

2021 WBL Boys Golf All-League Teams

WBL Player of the Year: Carson Harmon, Elida
WBL Co-Coaches of the Year: Andrew McGreevy, Shawnee & Steve Schmitmeyer, St. Marys

1st Team
Carson Harmon – Elida
Carter Schimmoeller – Ottawa-Glandorf
Britton Hall – Bath
Justin Altenbach – Shawnee
Andrew Moore – St. Marys
Jace Fast – Van Wert
Cole Koenig – St. Marys
Jayden Jerger – Defiance
Clay Wilsey – Wapakoneta
Cameron Collins – Elida
Colin Pasion – Shawnee
Jack Shivley – Shawnee

Honorable Mention
Braden Binkley – Bath
David Kramer – Celina
David Jimenez – Defiance
Matt Adcock – Elida
Noah Ketcham – Kenton
Josh Walls – Ottawa-Glandorf
Calvin Caywood – St. Marys
Matthew Azzarello – Shawnee
Keaton Foster – Van Wert
Zac Niekamp – Wapakoneta

10/9 OHSAA Girls Tennis Sectionals

Division I Findlay Sectional 1
District Qualifiers: Four singles and four doubles teams from each Sectional Tournament to the District at Port Clinton High School.
Schools: Wapakoneta

District Qualifiers:
Singles: 4. Brooke Minnig, Wapakoneta
Doubles: 1. Wapakoneta (MaKenzie Schroeder/Abby Metzger); 3. Wapakoneta (Bailey Barrett/Elisabeth Good)

Brackets: Singles | Doubles

Division II UNOH Sectional
District Qualifiers: Four singles and four doubles teams from each Sectional Tournament to the District at Bowling Green State University.
Schools: Bath, Celina, Defiance, Elida, Kenton, Ottawa-Glandorf, Shawnee, St. Marys, Van Wert

District Qualifiers:
Singles: 1. Alora Patel, Shawnee; 3. Rose Kottapalli, Shawnee; 4. Grace Lott, Van Wert
Doubles: 1. Bath (Elena Oliver/Anne Oliver); 3. Celina (Whitney Jones/Kaylyn Saunders); 4. Shawnee (Ava Patel/Cara DeBrosse)

Brackets: Singles | Doubles

 

Go to Top