Loading...
Home2020-11-17T14:37:32-05:00

News & Scores

2/17 OHSAA Girls Basketball Sectionals

Division II Sectional Semifinal
Elida 41 Defiance 30

Division II Sectional Semifinal
Shawnee 68 Van Wert 43

Division II Sectional Semifinal
St. Marys 56 Celina 33

Division II Sectional Semifinal
Bath 67 Maumee 8

Division II Sectional Semifinal
Perkins 52 Kenton 30

2/13 OHSAA Boys Bowling Sectionals

Division II Boys Bowling Sectional at Astro Lanes
Three (3) teams and three (3) individuals advance to Districts
5. Bath 3324
Individual District Qualifiers: none
Team Results | Individual Results

Division II Boys Bowling Sectional at River City Bowl-A-Way
Three (3) teams and three (3) individuals advance to Districts
2. Van Wert 4016, 8. Ottawa-Glandorf 3542
Individual District Qualifiers: 2. Sean Kelley, Ottawa-Glandorf 679
Team Results | Individual Results

Division II Boys Bowling Sectional at Seneca Lanes
*Three (3) teams and three (3) individuals advance to Districts
2. Kenton 3347
Individual District Qualifiers: n/a
Team Results | Individual Results

February 13th, 2021|Categories: Bath Wildcats, Bowling, Kenton Wildcats, Ottawa-Glandorf Titans, Scores, Van Wert Cougars|Tags: |0 Comments

2/13 OHSAA Swimming Sectionals

2021 Sectional Tournament Results:
Sectional 6 Flight 1  |  Lima Div. II Section 5 Flight 1  |  Lima Div. II Section 5 Flight 2  |  Oak Harbor  |  Ayersville Section 2 Flight 2  |  Ayersville Section 2 Flight 1  |  Fremont Section 3 Flight 1  |  Fremont Section 3 Flight 2  |  Mansfield Section 4 Flight 2  |  Mansfield Section 4 Flight 1

District Qualifiers: Division I | Division II

2/12 OHSAA Girls Bowling Sectionals

Division II Girls Bowling Sectional at Astro Lanes
Three (3) teams and three (3) individuals advance to Districts
2. St. Marys 3093, 7. Bath 2780
Individual District Qualifiers: none
Team Results | Individual Results

Division II Girls Bowling Sectional at River City Bowl-A-Way
Three (3) teams and three (3) individuals advance to Districts
5. Van Wert 3529, 10. Ottawa-Glandorf 2780
Individual District Qualifiers: 2. Lorrie Decker, Van Wert 628
Team Results | Individual Results

 

Go to Top