9/19 Boys Golf Scores

Defiance at Bryan
Defiance vs. Wauseon
Shawnee 161, Kalida 165
Wapakoneta 158, Indian Lake 209

9/19 Girls Golf Scores

Shawnee at Wapakoneta

9/19 Boys Soccer Scores

Bluffton at Ottawa-Glandorf (ppd)

9/19 WBL Girls Soccer Scores

Wapakoneta 3 Bath 1
Celina 2 Defiance 1
Elida 2 St. Marys 1
Kenton 9 Van Wert 0
Shawnee 5 Ottawa-Glandorf 0

9/19 WBL Girls Tennis Scores

Celina 3 Bath 2
Kenton at Defiance (ppd)

Non-League:
Kenton at Bluffton
Ottawa-Glandorf at Archbold
Lehman Catholic at St. Marys
Ada at Van Wert

9/19 Volleyball Scores

Kenton 3 Lima Senior 0
Kalida 3 Wapakoneta 0

9/18 Boys Golf Scores

Kenton at Liberty-Benton
Spencerville 178, Shawnee 182
Shawnee 182, Lima Central Catholic 183
St. Henry 167, St. Marys 175

9/18 WBL Boys Soccer Scores

Bath 0 Defiance 0
Ottawa-Glandorf 3 Celina 0
Elida 6 Wapakoneta 0
Kenton 4 St. Marys 2
Shawnee 8 Van Wert 0

9/18 WBL Girls Tennis Scores

Shawnee 4 Bath 1
Celina 4 Van Wert 1
Elida 3 Kenton 2
Ottawa-Glandorf at Wapakoneta

9/18 WBL Volleyball Scores

Defiance at Van Wert

Non-League:
Kenton 3 Bellefontaine 0
St. Marys 3 Botkins 0
Wapakoneta 3 Piqua 2

9/16 Cross Country Results

Ottawa-Glandorf Blue/Gold Invitational
Boys Blue Division (19 teams)
6. Ottawa-Glandorf 180, 7. Bath 231, 8. St. Marys 249, 11. Elida 290, 18. Kenton 460
Complete Results

Girls Blue Division (14 teams)
4. St. Marys 139, 7. Bath 190, 9. Kenton 217, 11. Ottawa-Glandorf 277, Elida NTS
Complete Results

9/16 Boys Golf Scores

Jordan Moeller Invitational at Mercer County Elks (18 teams)
1. Shawnee 323, 3. Wapakoneta 338, 10. Van Wert 383, 11. St. Marys 385, Celina NTS

Bryan Golden Bear Invitational (10 teams)
4. Defiance 326

9/16 Boys Soccer Scores

Bluffton 5 Celina 5
Shawnee 2 Bellefontaine 1

9/16 Girls Soccer Scores

Bath 3 Fort Jennings 1
Celina 8 Paulding 0
Bowling Green 1 Defiance 0
Elida at Delphos St. John’s
Archbold 5 Ottawa-Glandorf 1
Shawnee 2 Bellefontaine 1
St. Marys 3 Landmark 1
Coldwater 5 Van Wert 0

9/16 Volleyball Scores

Elida 2 Upper Scioto Valley 0 (25-11, 25-17)
Elida 2 Bluffton 0 (25-18, 25-12)
Shawnee 3 Lincolnview 0 (25-19, 25-12, 25-23)

Bath OIO Invitational
Bryan 2 Bath 0 (25-19, 25-18)
Bath 2 Eaton 1 (15-25, 25-14, 26-24)

9/15 WBL Football Scores

Celina 49 Bath 6
Elida 37 Defiance 14
Wapakoneta 49 Kenton 35
Van Wert 19 Ottawa-Glandorf 17
St. Marys 35 Shawnee 34, OT

9/15 Cross Country Results

Michigan State Invitational
Boys (38 teams)
1. Defiance

Girls (35 teams)
4. Defiance

WBL Football Scoreboard

Please download the ScoreStream App on Apple or Android phones to help keep the scoreboard updated throughout the night. You can also text over score updates to 419-230-0241.

9/14 WBL Boys Golf Scores

Bath 162, Wapakoneta 165

9/14 WBL Boys Soccer Scores

Defiance 1 Van Wert 0