9/15 WBL Boys Golf Scores

boys_golf_150Kenton 159, Celina 182
Celina (Jimmy Luebke 44, Steven Fleck 44, David Jenkins 46, Jake Smalley 48)
Kenton (Britton Hensel 35 (Medalist), Anthony McKee 37, Luke Nichols 41, Nate Osborn 46)

Defiance at Shawnee

Ottawa-Glandorf at St. Marys

Wapakoneta 169, Van Wert 177
Van Wert (Brandon Hernandez 39, Jared Hernandez 41, Gabe Rollins 44, Jacob Covey 53, Colton Deschner 58, Daniel Magowan 60)
Wapakoneta (Drew Wayman 37, Nick Bruns 43, Jared Miller 44, Lucas Lightle 45, Wesley Ruedebusch 51, Kyle Huffman 51)

9/15 WBL Boys Soccer Scores

boys_soccer_150St. Marys at Bath
Wapakoneta at Celina
Ottawa-Glandorf at Defiance
Elida at Van Wert
Kenton at Shawnee

9/15 WBL Girls Tennis Scores

girls_tennis_150Elida at Bath (ppd to 9/18)
Shawnee at Defiance (ppd to 9/16)
St. Marys at Ottawa-Glandorf (ppd to TBA)
Wapakoneta at Van Wert (ppd to TBA)
Celina at Kenton

9/15 Volleyball Scores

volleyball_150Bath 3 Sidney 1 (26-24, 25-14, 18-25, 25-15)
Archbold at Defiance

9/15 Girls Golf Scores

girls_golf_150Celina at Wapakoneta

9/13 Cross Country Results

crosscountry_150O-G Blue/Gold Invitational
Boys Blue (18 teams)
1. Van Wert 45, 6. Ottawa-Glandorf 220, 8. St. Marys 243, 10. Bath 275, 14. Kenton 324, 17. Elida 391
Complete Results

Girls Blue (13 teams)
1. Van Wert 69, 4. St. Marys 116, 8. Kenton 224, 12. Ottawa-Glandorf 292, 13. Bath 339, Elida (no team score)
Complete Results

Galion CC Festival
Division I Boys (30 teams)
22. Wapakoneta 603
Complete Results

Division I Girls (28 teams)
23. Wapakoneta 551
Complete Results

Division II Boys (26 teams)
7. Celina 249, 16. Shawnee 427
Complete Results

Division II Girls (24 teams)
9. Celina 303, 22. Shawnee 541
Complete Results

 

9/13 Boys Golf Scores

boys_golf_150Tom Pickerel Invitational
2. Bath 330, 9. Elida 393

RHS Golf Invitational (12 teams)
2. Kenton 334

Delphos Jefferson Invitational
13. Ottawa-Glandorf 390

Jordan Moeller Classic (17 teams)
1. Celina 337, 6. Shawnee 367, 8. Van Wert 381, 9. St. Marys 386

9/13 Boys Soccer Scores

boys_soccer_150Celina 4 Bluffton 1
Delta 3 Defiance 0
Ottawa-Glandorf 2 Liberty-Benton 1
Upper Sandusky 2 Shawnee 0
Wapakoneta 9 Lima Central Catholic 1

9/13 Girls Soccer Scores

girls_soccer_150Bath 5 Fort Jennings 0
Sidney at Celina
Delphos St. John’s at Elida
Indian Lake at Kenton
Wapakoneta 4 Bellefontaine 0

9/13 Girls Tennis Scores

girls_tennis_150Perkins 4 Defiance 1
Bryan at Elida

Fostoria Tennis Invite (7 teams)
5. Ottawa-Glandorf 14

9/13 Volleyball Scores

volleyball_150OIO Bath Volleyball Invitational
Bath 2 Smithville 1 (20-25, 25-18, 25-22)
St. Henry 2 Bath 0 (25-12, 25-10)
Old Fort 2 Bath 0 (28-26, 25-21)

Irish Invitational
Defiance 2 Columbian 0
Perrysburg 2 Defiance 0
Sylvania Northview 2 Defiance 1

Elida 2 Bluffton 0
Elida 2 Upper Scioto Valley 0

9/12 WBL Football Scores

football_150Bath 42 Defiance 33 Video Highlights
Ottawa-Glandorf 25 Celina 7 Video Highlights
Wapakoneta 17 Elida 0 Video Highlights
Kenton 26 St. Marys 7 Video Highlights
Van Wert 23 Shawnee 7 Video Highlights

9/12 Girls Golf Scores

girls_golf_150WBL Tournament at Colonial
1. Wapakoneta 417, 2. Shawnee 427, 3. Celina 435, 4. Defiance 468

Medalist: Jennifer Mitchell, Shawnee 85
2. Annabelle Weisgerber, Defiance 93
3. Johna Walls, Celina 94
4. Haley McGillvary, Celina 97
5. Kelly Stahl, Celina 98
6. Emily Klopfenstein, Wapakoneta 100
7. Haleigh Jordan, Shawnee 101
8. Sierra Sammons, Wapakoneta 103
9. Erin Owens, Wapakoneta 107
9. Kasey Carrico, Wapakoneta 107

WBL Football Leaders & Stats – Week 2

football_150Team Leaders
Team Offense
Team Rushing: St. Marys 424.0
Team Passing: Defiance 287.0
Team Total Offense: St. Marys 530.5
Scoring Offense: St. Marys 45.5

Team Defense
Team Rushing Defense: Wapakoneta 63.0
Team Passing Defense: Celina 57.5
Total Team Defense: Celina 148.5
Scoring Defense: Celina 1.5
Turnover Ratio: Ottawa-Glandorf +5

Individual Leaders
Individual Offense per Game
Rushing Yards: Eric Spicer, St. Marys 173.5
Passing Yards: Alex Gonzalez, Defiance 287.0
Passing Efficiency: Dustin Howell, St. Marys 182.1
Receiving Yards: Clark Etzler, Elida 129.0
Receptions: Jake Meyer, Defiance & Colyn Blackford, Kenton  7.5
Total Offense: Alex Gonzalez, Defiance 392.5
All-Purpose Yards: Eric Spicer, St. Marys 198.0
Scoring: Isaac Fitzgerald, St. Marys & Logan Alexander, Elida 36 points

Individual Defense

Tackles: Tristan Reichelderfer, Kenton 19.0/game
Interceptions: Jake Kahle, Ottawa-Glandorf 3
Fumble Recoveries: Seth Kuhlman, Kenton & Spencer Chilcoat, Celina 2

Individual Special Teams
Kick Scoring: Clayton Trogdlon, St. Marys 13 points
Punting: Isaac Fitzgerald, St. Marys 44.0
Kickoff Returns: Kollin Stollar, Kenton 161 yards
Punt Returns: Zach Buhrer, Defiance 90 yards

Complete Week 2 WBL Individual and Team Leaders

9/11 WBL Boys Golf Scores

boys_golf_150Bath 150, Kenton 166
Shawnee 168, Celina 171
Defiance 166, Van Wert 186
Ottawa-Glandorf 177, Elida 191
St. Marys 166, Wapakoneta 172

9/11 Boys Soccer Scores

boys_soccer_150New Knoxville at Celina (ppd to 9/22)
Elida 1 Bryan 0
Lima Senior 8 Van Wert 1
Wapakoneta 4 Kalida 0

9/11 WBL Girls Soccer Scores

girls_soccer_150Bath 6 St. Marys 2
Celina 4 Wapakoneta 0
Ottawa-Glandorf 9 Defiance 0
Elida 10 Van Wert 0
Shawnee 1 Kenton 0

9/11 WBL Girls Tennis Scores

girls_tennis_150Bath 3 Kenton 2
Shawnee 5 Celina 0
Defiance 4 Van Wert 1
Elida 3 Ottawa-Glandorf 2
Wapakoneta 5 St. Marys 0

9/11 WBL Volleyball Scores

volleyball_150Wapakoneta 3 Bath 2 (25-22, 22-25, 15-25, 25-16, 15-12)
Celina 3 Defiance 0 (25-22, 25-21, 25-23)
St. Marys 3 Elida 0
Van Wert 3 Kenton 0 (25-13, 25-14, 25-16)
Ottawa-Glandorf 3 Shawnee 0 (25-21, 25-4, 25-18)

9/11 Girls Golf Scores

girls_golf_150Defiance Quad
Defiance

Fort Loramie 194, Shawnee 200