4/30 Baseball Scores

baseball_150Coldwater 1 Bath 0
Defiance 5 Napoleon 2
Elida vs. Lincolnview (ppd)
Tinora 4 Ottawa-Glandorf 2
Bellefontaine at Ottawa-Glandorf (ppd)
Indian Lake 4 Shawnee 2
Benjamin Logan 5 St. Marys 2
Mason at Wapakoneta (ppd)

4/30 Softball Scores

softball_150Clay at Bath (ppd)
Findlay at Defiance
Benjamin Logan 11 Elida 0
Elida at Benjamin Logan (ppd)
Shawnee 8 Indian Lake 7, 8 inn.
Bellefontaine at Wapakoneta (Double Header)

4/30 WBL Boys Tennis Scores

boys_tennis_150Celina at Kenton
Ottawa-Glandorf 4 St. Marys 1

4/30 Track & Field Results

track_150Anthony Wilson Invitational
Boys (14 teams): 2. Celina 84
Girls (13 teams): 1. Celina 187
Complete Results

Liberty-Benton Invitational
Boys (15 teams): 12. Ottawa-Glandorf 27
Girls (16 teams): 4. Ottawa-Glandorf 72.20
Complete Results

4/29 WBL Baseball Scores

baseball_150Van Wert 3 Bath 0
Defiance 4 Wapakoneta 1
Elida at Shawnee (ppd to 5/9)
Ottawa-Glandorf 5 Kenton 3

Non-League:
Versailles 3 St. Marys 0

4/29 WBL Softball Scores

softball_150Bath 5 Van Wert 4
Wapakoneta 8 Defiance 3
Shawnee at Elida (ppd to 5/4)
Kenton 11 Ottawa-Glandorf 3

Non-League:
Fort Recovery 8 St. Marys 6, 10 inn.

4/29 WBL Boys Tennis Scores

boys_tennis_150Van Wert 5 Bath 0
Wapakoneta 4 Defiance 1
Ottawa-Glandorf 4 Kenton 1

Non-League:
St. Marys 4 Sidney 1

4/29 Track & Field Results

track_150Shawnee Invitational
Boys (8 teams): 1. Shawnee 106, 2. Elida 102.5, 6. Bath 53
Girls (8 teams): 2. Shawnee 92.25, 3. Elida 88.25, 5. Bath 54.25
Complete Results

Knight Relays
Boys (15 teams): 10. Defiance 36.5
Complete Results

Nancy Erme Memorial Relays
Girls Blue (7 teams): 3. Defiance 103
Complete Results

Benjamin Logan Invitational
Kenton, Wapakoneta

Cardinal Invite
Boys (15 teams): 2. St. Marys 73.5
Girls (16 teams): 8. St. Marys 42
Complete Results

4/28 WBL Baseball Scores

baseball_150Elida at Bath (ppd)

Non-League:
Defiance at Central Catholic (ppd to 5/13)
Kenton 6 Riverdale 4
Ottawa-Glandorf at Patrick Henry (ppd)

4/28 WBL Softball Scores

softball_150Celina at Kenton (ppd)

Non-League:
Defiance at Clay (ppd)
Ottawa-Glandorf at Napoleon (ppd)
Shawnee 11 Marion Local 7
Ottoville at Van Wert (ppd)

4/28 WBL Boys Tennis Scores

boys_tennis_150St. Marys 3 Celina 2

Non-League:
Ada 3 Bath 2
Fostoria at Defiance (ppd)
Shekinah Christian at Kenton
Toledo Central Catholic at Shawnee (ppd)
Wapakoneta 3 Bluffton 2

4/27 Baseball Scores

baseball_150Bath 8 Allen East 0
Defiance 3 Tinora 0
Kenton 10 Ada 0, 5 inn.
Shawnee 7 Lima Central Catholic 1
Van Wert 11 Crestview 2

4/27 Softball Scores

softball_150Bath 9 Crestview 4
Defiance 11 Tinora 0
Kenton 4 Ada 3

4/27 WBL Boys Tennis Scores

boys_tennis_150Bath 3 Elida 2
Van Wert 5 Kenton 0

Non-League:
Perrysburg 4 Shawnee 1

4/26 WBL Baseball Scores

baseball_150St. Marys 2 Bath 1
Celina 2 Wapakoneta 0
Defiance 2 Ottawa-Glandorf 1
Van Wert 10 Elida 4
Shawnee 7 Kenton 2

4/26 WBL Softball Scores

softball_150Bath 10 St. Marys 0
Wapakoneta 4 Celina 0
Defiance 9 Ottawa-Glandorf 0
Van Wert 8 Elida 6
Kenton 7 Shawnee 3

4/26 WBL Boys Tennis Scores

boys_tennis_150St. Marys 5 Bath 0
Wapakoneta 3 Celina 2
Ottawa-Glandorf 4 Defiance 1
Van Wert 4 Elida 1
Shawnee 5 Kenton 0

4/26 Track & Field Results

track_150St. Marys Tri-Meet
Boys: Celina 63, Shawnee 38, St. Marys 36
Girls: Celina 80, St. Marys 35, Shawnee 22
Complete Results

Elida Tri-Meet
Boys: Elida 75, Defiance 72, Kenton 26
Girls: Elida 79, Defiance 54, Kenton 39
Complete Results

Columbus Grove Tri-Meet
Boys: Columbus Grove 118, Ottawa-Glandorf 43, Liberty-Benton 10
Girls: Ottawa-Glandorf 74, Columbus Grove 70, Liberty-Benton 27
Complete Results

Van Wert County Meet
Boys: Van Wert 94, Lincolnview 52, Crestview 29
Girls: Van Wert 97, Lincolnview 57.5, Crestview 17.5
Complete Results

Waynesfield-Goshen Tri-Meet
Boys: Wapakoneta 117.5, Waynesfield-Goshen 63.5, Lima Senior 26
Girls: Wapakoneta 88, Lima Senior 57, Waynesfield-Goshen 43
Complete Results

4 WBL schools are ranked in the 2nd weekly Ohio High School Baseball Coaches Poll.

OHSBCA_logo_150Defiance is ranked 1st, Wapakoneta is ranked 2nd, Bath is ranked 10th and Van Wert is ranked 15th in Division II in the 2nd weekly Ohio High School Baseball Coaches Poll.

Complete Week 2 OHSBCA State Poll

Shawnee’s Ian Hasting signed to play golf at Alderson Broaddus University.

shawnee_150Shawnee’s Ian Hasting signed to play golf at Alderson Broaddus University.