2023-24 WBL All-League Teams
Fall: Football | Boys Golf | Girls Golf | Boys Soccer | Girls Soccer | Girls Tennis | Volleyball
Winter: Boys Basketball | Girls Basketball | Boys Bowling | Girls Bowling
Spring: Baseball | Softball | Boys Tennis
2023-2024 Tournament Brackets
Football | Boys Soccer | Girls Soccer | Volleyball
Boys Basketball | Girls Basketball
Baseball | Softball
News & Scores
4/19 WBL Softball Scores
Bath 9 Elida 8
Kenton 7 Celina 3
Defiance at Shawnee (ppd)
St. Marys 17 Ottawa-Glandorf 0, 5 inn.
Wapakoneta 7 Van Wert 2
4/19 WBL Boys Tennis Scores
Bath 3 Ottawa-Glandorf 2
Elida 5 Celina 0
Kenton 4 Defiance 1
Shawnee 5 Wapakoneta 0
St. Marys 3 Van Wert 2
4/19 Track & Field Results
Waynesfield Tiger Invitational
Boys (12 teams): 1. Bath 151
Girls (12 teams): 2. Bath 130.5
4/18 WBL Baseball Scores
St. Marys 2 Bath 1
Non-League:
Bowling Green 3 Defiance 2
Pleasant 7 Kenton 6
Ottawa-Glandorf 6 Kalida 2
Shawnee 8 Liberty-Benton 3
Lima Central Catholic 6 Wapakoneta 3
4/18 WBL Softball Scores
Bath 6 Shawnee 0
Wapakoneta 4 Celina 2
Non-League:
Defiance 7 Emmanuel Christian 1
Kenton 13 Waynesfield-Goshen 9
Arlington at Ottawa-Glandorf
Delphos Jefferson 5 Van Wert 3
4/18 WBL Boys Tennis Scores
Ottawa-Glandorf 5 Defiance 0
Non-League:
Bluffton 4 Celina 1
Elida at St. John’s Jesuit
Kenton 3 Fostoria 2
Shawnee 4 Lima Central Catholic 1
St. Marys 5 Lehman Catholic 0
4/18 Track & Field Results
Wapakoneta Redskin Relays
Boys (8 teams): 1. Shawnee 106, 2. Defiance 100, 3. Wapakoneta 75, 6. Elida 35
Girls (8 teams): 1. Defiance 97.5, 3. Shawnee 71, 4. Wapakoneta 69.5, 5. Elida 62.5
4/17 Baseball Scores
Delphos St. John’s 4 Bath 3
4/17 Boys Tennis Scores
OTCA Team Tournament
St. Marys 3 Perkins 2
4/16 WBL Baseball Scores
Bath 2 Kenton 1
Shawnee 4 Celina 1
Defiance 3 Van Wert 1
Elida 4 Ottawa-Glandorf 1
Wapakoneta 6 St. Marys 5
4/16 WBL Softball Scores
Kenton 6 Bath 2
Celina 3 Shawnee 0
Defiance 14 Van Wert 2
Elida 21 Ottawa-Glandorf 1, 5 inn.
Wapakoneta 7 St. Marys 3
4/16 WBL Boys Tennis Scores
Elida 5 Bath 0
Kenton 3 Celina 2
Shawnee 5 Defiance 0
St. Marys 3 Ottawa-Glandorf 2
Wapakoneta 3 Van Wert 2
4/16 Track & Field Results
Dual-Meet at Shawnee
Boys: Shawnee 104, Bath 33
Girls: Bath 69.5, Shawnee 67
Quad-Meet at Versailles
Boys: Coldwater 103, Celina 79, Versailles 41.5, New Bremen 32.5
Girls: Versailles 91.5, Celina 72, Coldwater 61.5, New Bremen 30
Complete Results
Tri-Meet at Kenton
Boys: Kenton 111, Bluffton 36, Lima Central Catholic 23
Girls: Kenton 95.5, Bluffton 51.5, Lima Central Catholic 14
Tri-Meet at Van Wert
Boys: Ottawa-Glandorf 77.5, Wapakoneta 74.5, Van Wert 23
Girls: Ottawa-Glandorf 69, Wapakoneta 67, Van Wert 29
4/15 Baseball Scores
Coldwater 13 Celina 7
Kenton at River Valley
Ottawa-Glandorf 7 Ottoville 3
Fort Recovery 10 Shawnee 3
St. Henry 3 St. Marys 1
Wayne Trace 11 Van Wert 9
Wapakoneta 10 Parkway 0, 6 inn.
4/15 Softball Scores
Bradford 7 Celina 6
Defiance 6 Fairview 1
Ottawa-Glandorf at Kalida
Shawnee 5 Lima Central Catholic 4
Antwerp 9 Van Wert 4
Wapakoneta 9 Fort Recovery 8
Follow Us
Sort by Sport
Fall Sports:
Football
Cross Country Boys
Cross Country Girls
Golf Boys
Golf Girls
Soccer Boys
Soccer Girls
Tennis Girls
Volleyball
Winter Sports:
Basketball Boys
Basketball Girls
Bowling
Swimming & Diving Boys
Swimming & Diving Girls
Wrestling
Spring Sports:
Baseball
Softball
Tennis Boys
Track & Field Boys
Track & Field Girls
Sort by School
Links