Skip to content
NWOSSCA Senior All-Star soccer game rosters announced.
Girls Blue Team |
# |
Name |
High School |
Primary positions |
1 |
Steffani Hoelscher |
Botkins |
Goalkeeper |
2 |
Mckenzie Chalfant |
Otsego |
Forward |
3 |
Jourdan Niemiec |
Otsego |
Defender |
4 |
Alison Gil |
Riverdale |
Defender |
5 |
Vanessa Stewart |
Riverdale |
Forward |
6 |
Hope Bowman |
Elida |
Midfield |
7 |
Jordan Haidle |
Elida |
Defender |
8 |
Ashley Schmenk |
Miller City |
Defender |
9 |
Cayla Inkrott |
Miller City |
Forward |
10 |
Paige Frey |
Wauseon |
Midfield |
11 |
Kira Andre |
Wauseon |
Defender |
12 |
Miranda Wills |
Wauseon |
Midfield |
13 |
Natalie Miller |
Wauseon |
Midfield |
14 |
Anna Coffman |
Anthony Wayne |
Forward |
15 |
Emily Hahn |
Toledo Christian |
Midfield |
16 |
Mackenzi Rutschilling |
Celina |
Midfield |
17 |
Lauren Diglia |
Lima Shawnee |
Midfield |
18 |
Tiffany McClain |
Liberty Center |
Forward |
19 |
Kaycee Berente |
Liberty Center |
Forward |
20 |
Haley Gasser |
Sylvania Northview |
Forward |
21 |
Chelsea Nye |
Sylvania Northview |
Midfield |
|
|
|
|
Coach |
Rick Burgin |
Sylvania Northview |
|
Coach |
Paul Dingledine |
St. Marys Memorial |
|
Coach |
Chip Smith |
Sylvania Northview |
|
Girls Gray Team |
# |
Name |
High School |
Primary positions |
1 |
Bethany Grayczyk |
Cardinal Stritch |
Goalkeeper |
2 |
BreAnna Wojnarowski |
Maumee |
Goalkeeper |
3 |
Amanda Decker |
Maumee |
Defender |
4 |
Alicia Drewes |
Archbold |
Midfield |
5 |
Kendra Eitniear |
Swanton |
Forward |
6 |
Brooke Barnhisel |
Van Buren |
Midfield |
7 |
Samantha Edwards |
Kalida |
Midfield |
8 |
Kelly McCarthy |
Bluffton |
Defender |
9 |
Melissa Keller |
Napoleon |
Midfield |
10 |
Makenzie Dietrich |
Napoleon |
Midfield |
11 |
Alyssa Piasecki |
Ft. Jennings |
Defender |
12 |
Lauren Verhoff |
Ft. Jennings |
Forward |
13 |
Taylor Bidlack |
Continental |
Forward |
14 |
Stephanie Coble |
Continental |
Forward |
15 |
Amy Snider |
Wapakoneta |
Midfield |
16 |
Becky Shank |
Findlay |
Midfield |
17 |
Stephanie Andrews |
Whitmer |
Midfield |
18 |
Kelsey Draper |
Perrysburg |
Midfield |
19 |
Kaylee Draper |
Perrysburg |
Forward |
20 |
Brook Long |
Eastwood |
Forward |
21 |
Courtney Rygalski |
Toledo Central Catholic |
Defender |
**** |
Alexis Donnelly |
Clay |
Forward |
|
|
|
|
Coach |
Don Jablonski |
Toledo Central Catholic |
|
Coach |
Rebecca Roggelin |
Cardinal Stritch |
|
Boys Blue Team |
# |
Name |
High School |
Primary positions |
1 |
Jonathan Dodson |
Tiffin Calvert |
Goalkeeper |
2 |
Mickie Grothause |
Wapakoneta |
Goalkeeper |
3 |
Aaron Bontrager |
Archbold |
Midfield |
4 |
Andrew Shroll |
Van Buren |
Midfield |
5 |
Andrew Metz |
Lake |
Midfield |
6 |
Bryant Philo |
Lake |
Forward |
7 |
Troy Thompson |
Anthony Wayne |
Forward |
8 |
Kenny Wise |
Toledo Central Catholic |
Midfield |
9 |
Alexander (AJ) Klever |
Sylvania Northview |
Forward |
10 |
Nate Watkins |
Sylvania Northview |
Defender |
11 |
Ashton Winkler |
St. Francis de Sales |
Defender |
12 |
Reed Glosser |
Ottawa Hills |
Midfield |
13 |
Andrew Trenkamp |
Ottawa Glandorf |
Forward |
14 |
Tyler Estes |
Swanton |
Forward |
15 |
Andrew Louth |
Fort Jennings |
|
16 |
Ryan Peterson |
St. John’s Jesuit |
Forward |
17 |
Ryan Magee |
Lima Shawnee |
Forward |
18 |
Clark Heinz |
Lima Shawnee |
Forward |
19 |
Christian Vogelgesang |
Lima Shawnee |
Defender |
20 |
Matthew Tucker |
Lima Shawnee |
Midfield |
|
|
|
|
Coach |
Dick Hagen |
Lima Shawnee |
|
Coach |
Dan Weisenburger |
Toledo St. Johns Jesuit |
|
Boys Gray Team |
# |
Name |
High School |
Primary positions |
1 |
Brody Tejkl |
Napoleon |
Goalkeeper |
2 |
Jeremy Ashley |
Perrysburg |
Goalkeeper |
3 |
Shawn Banagis |
Perrysburg |
Forward |
4 |
Eric Bowsher |
Liberty Benton |
Defender |
5 |
Tyler Hissong |
Liberty Benton |
|
6 |
Alexander Ashton |
Eastwood High School |
Forward |
7 |
Patrick Brogan |
Eastwood High School |
Midfield |
8 |
Alex Herman |
Bryan |
Midfield |
9 |
Joseph Brenneman |
St. Marys Memorial |
Midfield |
10 |
Max Beattie |
Bowling Green |
Forward |
11 |
Jared Stump |
Elida |
Midfield |
12 |
Tyler Shoup |
Cardinal Stritch |
Defender |
13 |
Logan Recker |
Kalida |
Defender |
14 |
Kristopher Osterhage |
Kalida |
Defender |
15 |
Dylan Geckle |
Continental |
Forward |
16 |
Dylan Newman |
Botkins |
Forward |
17 |
Jon Grant |
Riverdale |
Forward |
18 |
Kyle Boyd |
Findlay |
Midfield |
19 |
Grant Birchmeier |
Findlay |
Midfield |
20 |
Trey Bracy |
Findlay |
Midfield |
|
|
|
|
Coach |
Bill Geaman |
Findlay |
|
Coach |
Eric Gerker |
Ottoville |
|
Share This Post, Choose Your Platform!
Page load link