2018 OHSAA Wrestling Individual Sectionals

Division II Sectional Tournament at Napoleon
Four from each weight class at Napoleon, Sandusky, and Clyde will advance to the District at Norwalk
3. Wapakoneta 143, 4. St. Marys 131, 6. Defiance 111, 7. Shawnee 99.5, 8. Van Wert 96.5, 9. Celina 65, 10. Bath 61, 11. Elida 51
District Qualifiers:
106: 3. Clayton Drummond, St. Marys
113: 3. Tristan Villarreal, Defiance; 4. Nathan Wilson, Celina
120: 4. Lupe Martinez, Defiance
126: 2. Luke Beach, Wapakoneta; 4. Bailey Gibson, Elida
132: 2. Gabe Steyer, Van Wert
138: 1. Isaiah Bretz, Van Wert; 3. Preston Wiechart, St. Marys
145: 2. Collin Mell, Bath; 4. Trent Fairburn, Shawnee
152: 3. Tommy Mabry, St. Marys; 4. Cain Bentz, Shawnee
160: 2. Izaiah Diaz, Defiance; 3. Ethan Anderson, Shawnee
170: 2. Clay Adlesh, Shawnee; 3. Logan Muhlenkamp, Celina
182: 2. Lawrence Slygh, Elida; 3. Tyler Miller, St. Marys; 4. Luke Muhlenkamp, Celina
195: 1. Zac Miller, Wapakoneta; 3. Noah Arnett, Defiance; 4. Austin Giesige, St. Marys
220: 1. Evan Kaeck, Wapakoneta; 3. Jackson Meter, Defiance
285: 1. Brenan Knueve, Wapakoneta; 2. Jonah Schlegel, Defiance; 3. Bobby Grothjan, Shawnee; 4. Seth Huston, Celina
Brackets | Final Results | Placers

Division II Sectional Tournament at Clyde
Four from each weight class at Napoleon, Sandusky, and Clyde will advance to the District at Norwalk
6. Kenton 107
District Qualifiers:
120: 2. Mason Rhoades, Kenton
145: 2. Carter Bays, Kenton
160: 4. Ayden Mundy, Kenton
170: 4. Ethan Manns, Kenton
195: 1. Noah Eikenbary, Kenton
Brackets | Final Results | Placers

Division III Sectional Tournament at Lima Central Catholic
Four from each weight class at LCC will advance to the District Tournament in Southwest Ohio
2. Ottawa-Glandorf 187
District Qualifiers:
126: 2. Isaac Hernandez, Ottawa-Glandorf
132: 1. Evan Ellerbrock, Ottawa-Glandorf
145: 3. Brent Siefker, Ottawa-Glandorf
152: 2. Kobe Noirot, Ottawa-Glandorf
160: 1. Grant Goecke, Ottawa-Glandorf
170: 1. Danny Rosales, Ottawa-Glandorf
182: 1. Daniel Beemer, Ottawa-Glandorf
195: 3. Matt Schmersal, Ottawa-Glandorf
Brackets | Final Results | Placers