2/10 OHSAA Swimming & Diving Sectionals

District Qualifiers
Division I
Girls
200 Yard Medley Relay: 12. Wapakoneta
200 Yard IM: 27. Madelyn Moody, Wapakoneta
50 Yard Freestyle: 11. Kalie Miller, Wapakoneta; 29. Chelsea Morehouse, Wapakoneta
100 Yard Butterfly: 17. Madelyn Moody, Wapakoneta; 28. Danica Zink, Wapakoneta
100 Yard Freestyle: 30. Elizabeth Gesler, Wapakoneta
200 Yard Freestyle Relay: 8. Wapakoneta
100 Yard Breaststroke: 24. Elizabeth Gesler, Wapakoneta
400 Yard Freestyle Relay: 23. Wapakoneta

Division II
Boys
200 Yard Medley Relay: 1. Wapakoneta, 5. Shawnee, 9. Ottawa-Glandorf, 13. St. Marys, 14. Defiance, 15. Elida, 22. Bath
200 Yard Freestyle: 9. Seth Nelson, Ottawa-Glandorf; 10. Charlie Spyker, Shawnee; 15. Nate Metzger, Wapakoneta; 19. Kurt Schlenker, Wapakoneta
200 Yard IM: 6. Kyle Lucas, St. Marys; 8. Gabe Williams, Shawnee; 9. Evan Patterson, Shawnee; 20. Carson Trombley, Ottawa-Glandorf; 24. Alex Jones, Defiance; 31. Noah Arend, Van Wert
50 Yard Freestyle: 2. Keaton McMurray, Celina; 5. Jacob Magula, Shawnee; 9. Nate Miller, Wapakoneta; 13. Kaleb Pry, Defiance; 16. Charlie Krebs, St. Marys; 20. Tristan Gesler, Wapakoneta; 23. Ben Curl, Shawnee; 32. John Teffenhardt, Ottawa-Glandorf
100 Yard Butterfly: 1. Michael Johnston, Wapakoneta; 5. Seth Nelson, Ottawa-Glandorf; 10. John Briggs, Shawnee; 19. Ethan Daniels, Bath; 22. Brett Basinger, Shawnee; 24. Alex Jones, Defiance; 26. Jacob Black, Defiance; 29. Kyle McGuire, Shawnee; 30. Zach Haines, Celina; 31. Josh Kuhlman, Shawnee
100 Yard Freestyle: 4. Jacob Magula, Shawnee; 5. Joey Metzger, Wapakoneta; 13. Kaleb Pry, Defiance; 25. Charlie Krebs, St. Marys; 31. Ben Curl, Shawnee
500 Yard Freestyle: 9. Nate Metzger, Wapakoneta; 10. Wes Davidson, Ottawa-Glandorf; 15. John Briggs, Shawnee; 16. P.J. Briggs, Shawnee
200 Yard Freestyle Relay: 1. Wapakoneta, 2. Shawnee, 10. St. Marys, 12. Defiance, 18. Elida, 19. Bath, 20. Ottawa-Glandorf, 23. Van Wert
100 Yard Backstroke: 1. Michael Johnston, Wapakoneta; 2. Keaton McMurray, Celina; 9. Wes Davidson, Ottawa-Glandorf; 11. Kurt Schlenker, Wapakoneta; 13. Xander Spees, St. Marys; 19. P.J. Briggs, Shawnee; 26. Michael Nolan, Defiance; 28. Adam Russ, Shawnee; 31. Austin Hertenstein, St. Marys
100 Yard Breaststroke: 3. Kyle Lucas, St. Marys; 4. Gabe Williams, Shawnee; 8. Evan Patterson, Shawnee; 13. Tristan Gesler, Wapakoneta; 15. Christian Kleman, Bath; 24. Carson Trombley, Ottawa-Glandorf; 25. Landon Bartlett, Kenton; 26. Nick Niebel, Kenton; 29. Collin Crumrine, Ottawa-Glandorf
400 Yard Freestyle Relay: 1. Wapakoneta, 7. Ottawa-Glandorf, 10. Shawnee, 17. Elida, 24. Bath

Girls
200 Yard Medley Relay: 1. Celina, 7. Ottawa-Glandorf, 10. Shawnee, 17. Bath, 23. St. Marys
200 Yard Freestyle: 7. Danielle Slechter, Celina; 29. Jamie Burenga, Van Wert
200 Yard IM: 4. Brooke Kleman, Ottawa-Glandorf; 12. Emma Guggenbiller, Celina; 16. Payton Meffley, Bath; 23. Rachel Russ, Shawnee; 29. Grace Gabes, Celina; 32. Ann Samuelson, Ottawa-Glandorf
50 Yard Freestyle: 1. Kennedy Newell, Celina; 14. Zoe Rolfes, Celina; 20. McKenna Black, Celina; 31. Kelsey Fischbach, Shawnee; 32. Katie Clark, Shawnee
100 Yard Butterfly: 2. Sydney Porinchok, Ottawa-Glandorf; 7. Claire Gass, Celina; 18. Amanda Slechter, Celina; 27. Rachel Reichelderfer, Bath; 30. Ava Brickner, Ottawa-Glandorf; 32. Lauren Schaub, Shawnee
100 Yard Freestyle: 1. Kennedy Newell, Celina; 4. Kenzie Conn, Celina; 18. Zoe Rolfes, Celina; 25. McKenna Black, Celina
500 Yard Freestyle: 7. Danielle Slechter, Celina; 22. Katie Clark, Shawnee; 27. Morgan Sealts, Ottawa-Glandorf
200 Yard Freestyle Relay: 3. Celina; 9. Ottawa-Glandorf, 11. Shawnee, 22. Bath
100 Yard Backstroke: 2. Kenzie Conn, Celina; 5. Maddie White, Ottawa-Glandorf; 8. Amanda Slechter, Celina; 10. Emma Guggenbiller, Celina; 12. Payton Meffley, Bath; 13. Grace Gabes, Celina; 15. Kelsey Fischbach, Shawnee; 24. Morgan Sealts, Ottawa-Glandorf; 28. Ava Brickner, Ottawa-Glandorf
100 Yard Breaststroke: 2. Claire Gass, Celina; 5. Sydney Porinchok, Ottawa-Glandorf; 11. Brooke Kleman, Ottawa-Glandorf; 23. Kayana Cook, Shawnee; 25. Rachel Russ, Shawnee; 31. Paige Duncan, Celina
400 Yard Freestyle Relay: 5. Celina, 15. Shawnee, 17. Ottawa-Glandorf, 19. Van Wert, 22. Defiance

Complete NW Sectional Results: Lakewood | Ayersville | Fremont | Mansfield | Lima | Oak Harbor